Yarn
Harrisville Designs WATERshed
Harrisville DesignsSoft-spun, minimally processed, cushy super-heathered 100% wool yarn! Approx. 110 yards per 50 gram skein Worsted Weight. Suggested Gauge: 16-18 st...
View full detailsMalabrigo Ultimate Sock Mini
MalabrigoWe are thrilled to introduce the mini version of one of our most-requested bases: Ultimate Sock, now available in 20g skeins. Specially designed fo...
View full detailsBerroco Millstone Tweed
BerrocoTimeless tweed texture meets surprising softness in aran weight Millstone Tweed. Dreamy cabled sweaters and cozy textured accessories are just the ...
View full detailsLamb Good Black Label Classy Fingering
Lamb Good FibersLamb Good Fibers most luxurious line! 70% Alpaca, 20% Silk, 10% Cashmere 3-ply 437 yards / 100 grams Care: Hand wash in cool water and lay flat t...
View full detailsExplorer Knits + Fibers Rockies DK
Explorer Knits & Fibers5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Rockies DK 100% Superwash Merino 247 yards / 100 grams
The Red Pansy SW Merino Sock
The Red Pansy75% Superwash Merino, 25% Nylon 463 yards // 100 grams // 4-ply
Lamana Piura
LamanaPure baby alpaca is a delicate and soft but yet firm lace yarn. It is extremely versatile and suitable for elegant scarves as well as for casual we...
View full detailsIllîmani Santi II
Illimani YarnBulky Weight 131 yards per 100 grams ULTRA FINE MERINO + BABY ALPACA + YAK + MULBERRY SILK. A bulky chainette version of our very popular SANTI. ...
View full detailsLamb Good Touch of Linen Fingering
Lamb Good Fibers5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
80% Non Superwash Merino, 20% Linen 4ply yarn 437 yds/100g skein
Harrisville Designs flyWHEEL
Harrisville DesignsApprox. 170 yards per 50 gram skein Sport Weight. 100% Pure Virgin Wool Suggested Gauge: 24 sts = 4" on US 3-5 After falling in love with our WATER...
View full detailsExplorer Knits + Fibers Denali Sock
Explorer Knits & FibersDenali Sock 80% Superwash Merino 400 yards / 100 grams
Lamb Good Non-Superwash Fingering
Lamb Good FibersLamb Good Non-Superwash Fingering 100% Non-Superwash Merino Fingering 4-Ply 437 yards / 100 grams Needle Size: US 1.5 - 6 needles and C -G Hook Gau...
View full detailsCaMaRose Lamatweed
CaMaRose5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
LAMATWEED from CaMaRose is a very soft, rustic and single-ply yarn with a fine, harmonized shine and tweed effect.LAMATWEED is spun from 40% lla...
View full detailsPositive Ease Strong Merino
Positive Ease75% Superwash Merino, 25% Nylon 465 yards (425m) / 100 grams Care: Hand Wash & Lay Flat to dry.
Laines du Nord Paint Gradient Sock
Laines du NordA beautiful yarn where the perfect harmony of shades blends with the softness of a mulesing and chlorine-free wool. The hand-dyed effect is enhance...
View full detailsTwisted Ambitions Sweet Sock Mini
Twisted Ambitions YarnFingering Weight 4 Ply 75% Superwash Merino / 25% Nylon 92 yards / 20 grams
Retrosaria Matiz
Retrosaria5.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
Matiz is an Aran weight 100% wool yarn, produced from the wool of Portuguese native breeds Campaniça and Merino Preto. This yarn is worsted spun, l...
View full detailsSpincycle Yarns Wilder
Spincycle Yarns5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Wilder is produced for Spincycle Yarns at Mountain Meadows in Wyoming and is perfect to pair with their Dyed In The Wool! We have a very light, pe...
View full detailsBerroco Tillie
BerrocoTillie is a luxurious hand-dyed yarn made of pima cotton and cupro, a sustainable silk-like byproduct of cotton processing. Tillie’s chainette cons...
View full detailsMalabrigo Vientos
MalabrigoA bulky, two-ply yarn that’s incredibly soft!Vientos is a superwash merino yarn known for its exceptional softness and rich, saturated color. Its t...
View full detailsNoro Akari
NoroNoro's Medium Weight Akari yarn is a luxurious symphony of fibers that embodies elegance and warmth. Named after the Japanese word for "light," Aka...
View full detailsHello Lavender Cashmere Sock
Hello Lavender80% Superwash Merino, 10% Recycled Nylon & 10% Cashmere 437 yards / 100 grams
La Bien Aimée Merino Super Sock
La Bien AiméeGorgeous for socks & so much more, Super Sock is a blend of soft merino wool & durable nylon. The smooth, plied strand gives this yarn exq...
View full detailsLa Bien Aimée Corrie Worsted
La Bien AiméeA beautiful mix of Falkland Corriedale and Gotland Wool, Corrie Worsted offers 230m (250 yds) for 100g. This worsted spun wool is deliciously soft ...
View full details